Active

$305,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1308 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407693
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1308 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Elevate your lifestyle in the heart of Econ Trails with this exquisite two-story townhome, where modern luxury meets everyday convenience. Nestled within a secure gated community, this residence boasts a bright, open floor plan featuring elegant ceramic tile throughout the first floor and a beautiful kitchen equipped with sleek stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs, find comfort in three bedrooms with plush carpeting and 2.5 stylish bathrooms. Beyond the home, enjoy a large community pool, dog area, playground and a green field, all while being perfectly positioned just minutes from UCF, the vibrant Waterford Lakes Town Center, and the excitement of Downtown Orlando. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$305,000
HOA Fee:
250
Tax Amount:
$5045.74
Price per SqFt:
$233.18
Tax Legal Description:
ECON TRAILS PHASE 1 95/115 LOT 29
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1723
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2019
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    9890 RED EAGLE DR