Active

$385,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2028 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407152
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2028 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful Tuscany-style 3-story townhome in gated Fountain Park, Lake Mary. This spacious home features 2 master suites (1st & 3rd floors), a gourmet kitchen with Silestone countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, plus a bright open living area. Enjoy the convenience of a private elevator and 2-car rear-entry garage. BUILT with SOLID CONCRETE BLOCK CONSTRUCTIONS ON ALL THREE LEVELS As a resident of Fountain Parke, enjoy resort-style amenities including a swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and playground. Conveniently located near I-4, FL-417, and SR 46/46A, with easy access to the Heathrow business district, top-rated schools, and the shopping and dining of Lake Mary. Move-in ready—schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$385,000
HOA Fee:
575
Tax Amount:
$3089
Price per SqFt:
$189.84
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 343 FOUNTAIN PARKE AT LAKE MARY PB 68 PGS 34 - 50
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1135
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2007
Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
BUYER TO VERIFY ANY LEASE RESTRICTIONS WITH HOA
Map
  • Address
    3405 MESSINA DR