Active

$280,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1560 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407974
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1560 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Short Sale. Discover modern comfort in this brand-new 2024 townhome at 4324 Ranch House Road, Saint Cloud, FL 34772. This stylish 1,808 sq. ft. residence (Windsor plan by Meritage Homes) features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and thoughtful design perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Key Highlights: Open-concept main level with a spacious kitchen island ideal for cooking and gatherings, seamlessly flowing into the dining and great room areas. Upstairs loft and convenient laundry room for added flexibility. Primary suite with a generous walk-in closet and private bath. Energy-efficient features including high-performance appliances, HVAC, insulation, lighting, and windows designed for savings, comfort, health, and peace of mind. All appliances are included! 2-car garage and low-maintenance living on a compact lot. Located in the desirable The Meadow at Crossprairie Townes community, this home offers easy access to the Florida Turnpike, major employment centers, excellent schools, and all that St. Cloud has to offer. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle in a growing area, this property delivers modern convenience in a prime Central Florida location.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$280,000
HOA Fee:
200
Tax Amount:
$1775.13
Price per SqFt:
$179.49
Tax Legal Description:
THE MEADOW AT CROSSPRAIRIE PB 33 PGS 91-94 LOT 706
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3049
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Year Built:
2024
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
All information is intended to be accurate, it is buyer and buyers agents responsibility to verify.
Map
  • Address
    4324 RANCH HOUSE RD