Active

$275,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1565 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508652
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1565 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Location, location, location!! Don't miss out on your chance to own this CORNER LOT 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with attached garage in the Villages Of Bloomingdale just off of US HWY 301 and Bloomindale Ave! Enjoy the airy feel of this home from the second you walk in and all the beautiful natural lighting coupled with the freshly painted interior ready for its next owners. Enjoy updates such as new luxury vinyl flooring in the living areas and bedrooms, upgraded stainless steel appliances, upgraded ceiling fans, NEW water heater, and more!! Features include ample sized bedrooms with first floor primary/en-suite bathroom complete with dual closets, double sink vanity, stand-up shower, and garden tub! Kitchen features dining area, laundry closet, and ample cabinet/countertop space. Just up the stairs you will find a great desk area and split floorplan with walk-in closets in both bedrooms! AC also replaced in 2021! Take advantage of the great amenities at the pool, fitness center, playground, and walking trails! Not only is this home perfectly located near major roads such as US HWY 301, I-75, and the Selmon Expressway, but also offers so many choices for food/shopping/leisure nearby! Don't miss your chance!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$275,000
HOA Fee:
307
Tax Amount:
$5756
Price per SqFt:
$175.72
Tax Legal Description:
VILLAGES OF BLOOMINGDALE - PHASES 2 & 3 LOT 6 BLOCK 34
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3214
Year Built:
2006
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify leasing process/restrictions with HOA
Map
  • Address
    9701 CARLSDALE DR