Active

$315,139

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1840 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407882
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1840 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Luxurious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Rivers Edge, featuring concrete construction and modern design. Open floor plan with a spacious family room, sleek kitchen, and dining area. Upstairs, three bedrooms give ample space, including a primary suite with walk-in closet and ensuite bath. Smart home technology integrated for convenience. Private patio for outdoor enjoyment. Located in Edgewater with easy access to amenities. Ideal for relaxing and enjoying Florida living. *Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*
Financial Considerations
Price:
$315,139
HOA Fee:
160.44
Tax Amount:
$4563
Price per SqFt:
$171.27
Tax Legal Description:
38 & 39-18-34 LOT 1 RIVERS EDGE MB 65 PGS 82-88 PER OR 8480 PG 4824
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3155
Year Built:
2024
Additional Features:
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
See Docs
Map
  • Address
    2741 SILVER CANOE DR