Active

$379,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1807 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407613
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1807 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautifully maintained David Weekley luxury townhome located in the sought-after gated community of Lake Meadow Landing in Ocoee. Built with superior craftsmanship and energy efficient design, this stylish residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and convenience. 1829 Terrapin Road has been exceptionally well maintained and shows like new, having been occupied and meticulously cared for by a single tenant since completion. The open-concept floor plan features bright and airy living spaces with seamles flow between the kitchen, dining, and family room areas. The modern chef kitchen offers quality 42” cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, and a spacious island ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the generous primary suite inclueds a wallk-in closet and private en-suite bath, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space or hobbies. A large upstairs laundry with brand new washer and dryer and custom shelving further compliments a relaxed daily experience. Lake Meadow Landing is conveniently located near shopping,dining, parks, golf, a bustling newly developed downtown Ocoee and major roadways. Lake Meadow Landing offers low maintenance living in one of Ocoee’s most desirable newer communities. Move-in-ready and truly exceptional, this townhome is an outstading opportuniy in today’s market.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$379,000
HOA Fee:
970
Tax Amount:
$6035
Price per SqFt:
$209.74
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE MEADOW LANDING 106/71 LOT 27
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2350
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2022
Awning(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1829 TERRAPIN RD