Active

$359,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1840 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5112779
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1840 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
**BOND PAID on this charming CYPRESS Model in the highly desirable Village of Glenbrook!** Next door to Polo Ridge This beautifully maintained **3-bedroom, 2-bath home** offers comfort, style, and peace of mind with numerous updates throughout. Enjoy relaxing in the **large screened Florida room**, perfect for year-round enjoyment and entertaining. Major improvements include a **new roof (2023)**, **updated HVAC (2018)**, **new appliances**, **updated hot water heater 2020**, and **leaf gutter guards (2023)**. Inside, you’ll find **ceramic tile flooring**, a **solar tube skylight** bringing in natural light, and an updated kitchen featuring **freshly painted wood cabinets**. The seller is offering a **$3,000 credit at closing toward new kitchen countertops**, and a **new touchless kitchen faucet** is included. Additional enhancements include **updated lighting and ceiling fans** . The spacious **primary suite** features **two walk-in closets**, **dual sinks**, and a **new toilet**. The lanai is already **wired for a TV** and includes **220-volt wiring for a hot tub**, adding even more possibilities for outdoor living. This move-in ready home combines charm, updates, and value in a fantastic location—**come see all it has to entice you. Needs a loving owner to make it your own!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$359,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2155.67
Price per SqFt:
$195.11
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 37 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER UNIT NO.34PLAT BOOK 5 PAGES 26-26C
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6500
Heating:
Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet
Year Built:
1999
Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
SEE DEED RESTRICTIONS
Map
  • Address
    1033 OAK FOREST DR