Active

$1,500,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 2800 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8504719
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 2800 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
South Tampa – Flex Building – 3 separate units – 3 electric meters – 1 grade-level overhead door (A/C storage space) – fenced storage yard – on-site parking lot – corner lot – CG zoning – newer roof – block construction – shown by appointment.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,500,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$11532
Price per SqFt:
$535.71
Tax Legal Description:
TROPICAL TERRACE UNIT NO 1 LOTS 1 AND 2 AND E 1/2 CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING THEREON
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11961
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Neighbourhood, Oversized Lot, Retention Areas, Paved
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1999
  • Address
    5001 S MACDILL AVE #100