Active

$875,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 2840 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6403241
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 2840 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
DOWNTOWN OVIEDO! TWO STORY OFFICE BUILDING WITH TENANTS IN PLACE. 3000 SQUARE FEET ON A .24 ACRES. 1500 SQUARE FEET DOWNSTAIRS AND UPSTAIRS. UPSTAIRS HAS TWO SEPERATE SUITES, BOTH HAVE BATHROOMS. ZONED MUD-HDC OFFICE COMMERCIAL WHICH ALLOWS MOST OFFICE AND COMMERCIAL USES. DOWNSTAIRS HAS TWO SEPARATE ENTRANCES. PLENTY OF PARKING FOR 10 SPACES. EACH UNIT IS RENTING FOR $2400. PER MONTH. NEW ROOF, CITY WATER, NEWER WATER HEATER, NEWER A/C UNIT. TENANTS HAVE BEEN IN PLACE FOR YEARS.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$875,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5302.47
Price per SqFt:
$291.67
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 4 (LESS S 30 FT FOR RD) & E 1/2 OF VACD ST ADJ ON W BLK A ALEXANDRIA OR OVIEDO PB 1 PG 45
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10035
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1986
  • Address
    131 W BROADWAY ST #1001