Active

$215,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 297 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409091
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 297 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Modern and versatile commercial condo opportunity available for sale or lease in a prime, high-visibility location. Previously utilized as a professional sound recording studio, this updated space offers a unique layout ideal for creative, professional, office, podcast, media, production, or specialty business uses. Features include multiple sound-treated/private rooms, updated flooring, modern glass entry features, and a sleek contemporary exterior with excellent curb appeal. The flexible floor plan allows for a variety of business operations while offering a professional and creative atmosphere. Conveniently located near major roadways, dining, retail, and surrounding business hubs, this property provides excellent accessibility for clients and staff alike. Perfect opportunity for an owner-user, investor, or tenant seeking a distinctive and move-in ready commercial space in a highly desirable area. Offered for lease or sale.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$215,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1129.05
Price per SqFt:
$723.91
Tax Legal Description:
1118 SOUTH ORANGE AVENUE CONDOMINIUM 3988/2832 UNIT 104 BLDG 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
297
Parking:
Parking Spaces - 1 to 5
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1987
  • Address
    1118 S ORANGE AVE #104