Active

$1,775,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9121407
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Excellent commercial opportunity in downtown Caguas, located at the corner between Corchado and Ruiz Belvis Streets, in a strategic area with convenient access to shops, offices, restaurants, and the municipality’s main roads. This four-story building sits on a 736.35 square meter lot with an SU (Urban Land) zoning classification and offers approximately 27,746.16 square feet of construction, distributed across 6,936.54 square feet/floor. Its size, visibility, and prime location make it an ideal property for corporate offices, commercial, educational, or medical use, as well as an excellent income-producing investment opportunity in one of the busiest and most central areas of Caguas. CRIM: approximately $21,694 annually
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,775,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$63.97
Tax Legal Description:
N/A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7925
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1980
  • Address
    48 ESQUINA CORCHADO Y RUIZ BELVIS