Active

$269,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1168 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408156
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1168 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Spacious home, ready to move with no HOA in the desirable zone of Rockledge Area. Brand new roof May 2026. Recently updated house 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Gorgeous Kitchen with granite counter top and stainless steels appliances. Brand new Vinyl floors with baseboards 5 1/4. Spacious Laundry room perfect for use like storage and laundry. Property with clear back yard and ample enclose florida. Central location, close to shopping plazas, restaurants, schools, I-95 and much more. Do not miss the opportunity to make this house your home!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$269,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3888.94
Price per SqFt:
$231.08
Tax Legal Description:
GREEN ACRES ESTATES #2 LOT 37 BLK B
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8276
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1959
  • Address
    1005 GENEVIEVE AVE