Active

$539,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2063 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408197
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2063 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
REFRESHINGLY NEW! This home is loaded with upgrades and charm. A statement front porch facade and an idyllic elevated corner lot set the tone for this inviting solid block ranch home. WEKIVA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AND LAKE BRANTLEY ZONING! New roof, ALL NEW energy-certified thermal windows, total swimming pool renovation including tilework, surface and deck. LVP and tile throughout. New level 5 smooth finish in bedrooms. New lighting, fixtures, hardware, bathroom tilework, vanities, appliances, new 2-car garage door. This amazing home flaunts a split floor plan, crown molding, custom trim and molding, and a lovely fusion of original architecture and modern function & style. Freshly screened in back patio complete with new porcelain tile and pass-through quartz countertop to match the new kitchen. Linear red oak with beams in the family room cathedral ceiling direct your attention to the original stone fireplace. NO HOA! Bring your boat, RV, business vehicles with freedom and peace of mind, in an established community. Location wise, you have convenient access to 3 different I-4 exits and multiple Publix shopping centers. Proximal to the Wekiva Springs State Park and Wekiva Island. If you are looking for TURN-KEY NEW, THIS IS IT. WELCOME TO A FRESH AND CLEAN START IN YOUR NEW DREAM HOME IN THE LOCATION AND SCHOOL DISTRICT YOU HAVE BEEN SEARCHING FOR.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$539,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1869
Price per SqFt:
$261.27
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 26 GROVE ESTATES PB 21 PG 20
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11981
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1980
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Confirm all municipality regulations for lease terms. NO HOA.
Map
  • Address
    2880 CITRON DR