Active

$319,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1400 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4949143
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1400 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Spacious 3/2 Casselberry home that was built to last! The back yard is fenced in and comes with a man/woman cave or shed and is large enough to add a pool, several dogs and many humans. This beauty has a 2022 A/C, newer flooring, bathrooms, cabinets and laundry room that has a washer and dryer for the keeping. If location is what you are looking for then look no further, it is centrally located to Sanford, Lake Mary, Longwood, Altamonte Springs, Maitland, Winter Park, Orlando and a quick drive to Sanford or Orlando International Airport. If your home search includes being close to a Target, Home Depot, Starbucks, Publix, shopping, endless choice of restaurants, the beaches, theme parks and colleges then this is the one for you!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$319,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4160
Price per SqFt:
$227.86
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 4 BLK C CASSELBERRY HEIGHTS PB 9 PG 37
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9275
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1957
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    251 PINE TREE DR