Active

$449,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1971 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508796
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1971 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Great 4 bedroom home in Fishhawk Ranch, one of Tampa's premier master planned communities. NEW ROOF - 2023. This home features a large split bedroom floor plan, an open kitchen with eating area, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar and granite counter tops, a large screen lanai, custom paved exterior patio, inside laundry, and much much more. Home is located on a conservation lot with no rear neighbors and a large yard. Fishhawk features top area schools, tennis, comm pools, parks, walking trails, etc. Rental price includes lawn care.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$449,900
HOA Fee:
120
Tax Amount:
$9314.24
Price per SqFt:
$228.26
Tax Legal Description:
FISHHAWK RANCH PHASE 2 PARCEL DD-1B/DD-2/EE-2 LOT 19 BLOCK 78
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8330
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2005
Additional Features 2:
Leases must be approved by HOA. Fees apply.
Map
  • Address
    6433 BRIDGECREST DR