Active

$850,000

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2570 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4962003
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2570 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Feel, touch and fall in love this Friday between 1-4pm. Welcome to a truly one-of-a-kind custom property offering space, versatility, and endless opportunities on 2.44 acres with approximately 2 acres of dry land! The main home features a completely custom floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious split-bedroom layout designed for both comfort and privacy. The oversized primary suite offers a ginormous walk-in closet, relaxing garden tub, and separate shower. Perfect for multi-generational living, guests, rental income, or a private retreat, the detached mother-in-law suite includes 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms and a metal roof. Need extra space for hobbies, business, storage, or entertaining? The partially enclosed pole barn is equipped with a mini-split A/C system and offers endless possibilities. Additional drainage improvements have already been added for peace of mind. Bring your toys, animals, or dreams — this unique property combines country living with flexibility and functionality all in one! Total square footage is combined.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$850,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7585.35
Price per SqFt:
$330.74
Tax Legal Description:
S 201 FT OF N 564 FT OF W 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 LESS S 151 FT OF W 320.40 FT AND LESS ROAD R/W ON WEST FOR YOUNG ROAD AND LESS N 20 FT OF S 201 FT OF N 564 FT OF W 290.40 FT OF W 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
108029
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
4
Year Built:
2022
Rain Gutters, Storage
Additional Features 2:
To be verified by the buyer or buyers agent
Map
  • Address
    3111 BELL BEGINNINGS CT