Active

$350,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1685 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510185
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1685 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Nestled within the desirable Townhomes of Westlake Village in beautiful Palm Harbor, this move-in ready townhome radiates pride of ownership and offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida charm. A newly paved front porch welcomes you home and sets the tone for the light-filled interior beyond. Quietly positioned within the community, the residence features an inviting dining and living room combination where vaulted ceilings, shiplap accents, and a dramatic wall of windows frame peaceful green space and community pool views. Relax on the north-facing screened porch with detailed ceilings and ceiling fan, creating the perfect spot to enjoy year-round outdoor living in complete comfort. The bright white dine-in kitchen is thoughtfully designed with abundant counter space, tiled backsplash, and an Aquasana water filtration system at the sink, while a convenient downstairs half bath adds functionality for guests. Upstairs, a skylit landing fills the staircase with natural light and leads to the spacious primary suite featuring vaulted ceilings, charming shiplap detail, and a private screened balcony overlooking the pool. The ensuite bath offers a double sink vanity and tub/shower combination, while the additional bedrooms are equally inviting with plentiful closet space and natural light. Additional highlights include a security system, water softener, and an oversized two-car garage complete with extra storage and a screen door, perfect for a cross breeze on cool days. Residents enjoy a wonderful neighborhood atmosphere, top-rated schools, and the convenience of being just a short 10-minute walk to a 30-acre park with walking trails, tennis, and pickleball courts, all while remaining close to shopping, dining, and vibrant downtown Palm Harbor.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$350,000
HOA Fee:
700
Tax Amount:
$3244.15
Price per SqFt:
$207.72
Tax Legal Description:
TOWNHOMES OF WESTLAKE VILLAGE CONDO PHASE D BLDG 13, UNIT 44
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
Year Built:
1983
Additional Features:
Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
To confirm leasing restrictions please contact HOA. Ownership of one year prior, for lease eligibility.
Map
  • Address
    498 LAKEVIEW DR #44

Daniel Dourado
$ 1,345,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

8106 N GREENWOOD AVE

  • 3
  • 3
  • 139 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 349,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

PR 177 AVE LOMAS VERDES THE VILLAS AT RIO / BO JUAN SANCHEZ #79

  • 4
  • 5
  • 0 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 995,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 310,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

11056 SAVANNAH LANDING CIR

  • 3
  • 3
  • 144 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 305,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 245,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 367,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 349,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

10144 ARBOR RUN DR #31

  • 4
  • 4
  • 244 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 375,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 782,845
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

2685 RIVER LANDING DR

  • 3
  • 3
  • 152 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 320,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 259,000