Active

$349,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1440 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409310
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1440 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
A beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome is ready for its next owner! This stunning home features upgraded kitchen cabinetry with elegant waterfall countertops, upgraded bathroom vanities, tile flooring throughout the main level, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the rest of the home. Perfectly designed for vacation living, the home is fully themed with Disney-inspired décor, including a Mickey Mouse room in the main bedroom, a Star Wars-themed second room, and an Incredibles-themed primary suite. Located in the sought-after Windsor Palms Resort, residents and guests enjoy resort-style amenities including a community pool, tiki bar, spa, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball courts, volleyball court, convenience store, movie theater, arcade, playground, BBQ area, and picnic spaces.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,000
HOA Fee:
200
Tax Amount:
$3968.69
Price per SqFt:
$242.36
Tax Legal Description:
WINDSOR PALMS TOWNHOMES PHASE 3A PB 14 PGS 105-106 BLK 6 LOT 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1655
Year Built:
2003
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2367 SILVER PALM DR