Active

$305,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1560 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409161
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1560 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Available for a Quick move in! Tiles on the first floor and carpet on the second floor. This is a three bedroom townhome with front entry garage located near luxurious Lake Nona. Enjoy golf courses within minutes of Nona Terrace. In addition, Moss Park is just minutes away. Nona Terrace is located in the prestigious Lake Nona area which is the fastest growing area in Orlando. Lake Nona is the home of the new Va Hospital, UCF Medical School, Burnham Institute for medical research, Nemours Children's Hospital and medical research park. SOME INCLUDED FEATURES are a large size washer and dryer and 2" blinds. Newly painted inside.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$305,000
HOA Fee:
313
Tax Amount:
$4709
Price per SqFt:
$195.51
Tax Legal Description:
SAVANNAH LANDINGS 64/17 LOT 246
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3685
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2012
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Contact HOA
Map
  • Address
    11056 SAVANNAH LANDING CIR