Active

$320,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1642 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408757
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1642 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located within the gated Riverview community in Sanford, this townhome offers a comfortable blend of privacy, convenience, and everyday living. Positioned near the end of the street with no rear neighbors directly behind, the home opens to peaceful pond views and a natural backdrop that creates a quieter setting rarely found at this price point. Inside, the layout feels bright and connected, with natural light flowing through the main living areas and sliding pocket doors leading out to the screened-in porch — an ideal spot for morning coffee, reading, or unwinding at the end of the day while overlooking the water. The kitchen features a center island, generous cabinetry, and an open design that keeps you connected to the dining and living spaces. Tile flooring downstairs adds durability and ease of maintenance, while the upstairs bedrooms adds a softer, more private retreat with carpet underfoot. Residents of Riverview enjoy gated entry, a community pool, recreation area, nearby bike trails, and convenient access to SunRail, I-4, Downtown Sanford, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Whether commuting, working from home, or simply looking for a low-maintenance property with a relaxing setting, this home delivers a balance of practicality and comfort in one of Sanford’s most connected locations.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$320,000
HOA Fee:
348
Tax Amount:
$2215
Price per SqFt:
$194.88
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 63 RIVERVIEW TOWNHOMES PHASE II PB 75 PGS 51 - 58
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1935
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2012
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer is to confirm lease restrictions and lease period with the HOA.
Map
  • Address
    2685 RIVER LANDING DR