Active

$255,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1127 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409192
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1127 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated townhouse located in Rockledge. This property offers two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a one-car garage, it has been extensively updated to ensure it is move-in ready. The interior of the home has been completely refreshed with new vinyl flooring, baseboards, interior doors, and a fresh coat of paint throughout. The kitchen features new white cabinetry, stainless steel Frigidaire appliances, and a farmhouse sink. Similarly, the bathrooms have been upgraded with new vanities, shower inserts, fixtures, lighting, and commodes. Additional interior improvements include new windows and new ceiling fan in the living area. The exterior has also been well-maintained, featuring a new roof, gutters, and fresh exterior paint. For outdoor enjoyment, the back porch includes a new screen enclosure with updated indoor/outdoor flooring. Additionally, the air conditioning system was recently serviced to ensure optimal performance.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$255,000
HOA Fee:
50
Tax Amount:
$541.67
Price per SqFt:
$226.26
Tax Legal Description:
ROCKLEDGE COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES TOWNHOUSE SECTION E 1/2 OF LOT 6, ALL OF LOT 7
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9148
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1978
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1225 SAINT ANDREWS DR