Active

$449,990

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2498 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6410045
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2498 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Multigenerational living at its best in the sought-after Sawmill Branch community in Palm Coast with resort-style amenities. Built in 2023, this highly desirable Miramar floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2,498 sq ft, and a 3-car garage on a private preserve lot. A standout feature of this home is the built-in in-law suite featuring a private living/sitting area with kitchenette, along with its own bedroom and full bath -- perfect for aging parents, guests, or older offspring wanting added privacy and independence. Inside you'll find quartz countertops, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, tray ceilings throughout, and an open-concept layout ideal for entertaining. Relax on the screened rear porch overlooking the preserve for added privacy and peaceful views.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$449,990
HOA Fee:
248
Tax Amount:
$8416
Price per SqFt:
$180.14
Tax Legal Description:
SAWMILL BRANCH AT PALM COAST PARK PHASE 2A MB 40 PG 73 LOT 99
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7797
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2023
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    54 HULETT WOODS RD