Active

$360,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1720 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1720 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to this rare, premium end-unit townhome in Goldenrod Reserve—a gated, highly secure community built in 2019. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom gem features a 2-car garage and a highly desirable layout. The open-concept first floor boasts a spacious kitchen-family room combo that opens directly to your rear patio, offering gorgeous pond views and a serene conservation greenbelt backdrop where you can occasionally spot a visiting family of deer across the water. Upstairs, a versatile second-floor loft provides the perfect space for a home office, hobby area, or playroom. The primary suite bathroom features a large walk-in closet, alongside two additional bedrooms and a convenient laundry setup. Enjoy maintenance-free, resort-style living with fantastic community amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, playground, and scenic walking surrounding a fountain pond. Perfectly located with quick access to MCO Airport, Downtown Orlando and major expressways. Move-in ready with amenities and a view that cannot be beat!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$360,000
HOA Fee:
186.07
Tax Amount:
$5439.78
Price per SqFt:
$209.3
Tax Legal Description:
GOLDENROD RESERVE 95/125 LOT 37
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3534
Lot Features:
Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Parking:
Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
Year Built:
2019
Additional Features:
Lighting, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4240 GUMBO LIMBO DR