Active

$350,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1389 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6404533
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1389 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located in the exclusive, gated community of Water's Edge at Lake Nona, this property offers an exceptional lifestyle in one of Orlando’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Step inside to a spacious, open-concept split floor plan that seamlessly flows from the living spaces into a well-appointed eat-in kitchen. Upstairs is an expansive primary bedroom complete with a generous walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with dual sinks. In addition to a complimentary YMCA membership, the HOA provides internet access and exterior maintenance included with the fees. Also, a private boat dock and ramp with direct access to beautiful Lake Nona for boating, canoeing, or kayaking is right around the corner. Enjoy ultra-convenient access to Medical City, the USTA National Campus, the VA Hospital, local parks, and extensive walking trails. Commuting is a breeze with rapid access to the Beachline (528), the Greenway (417), and Orlando International Airport (MCO).
Financial Considerations
Price:
$350,000
HOA Fee:
1115
Tax Amount:
$3237
Price per SqFt:
$251.98
Tax Legal Description:
WATER'S EDGE AT LAKE NONA UNIT 3 73/48 LOT 54
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2347
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2015
Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
No STR allowed
Map
  • Address
    7988 EDGEWOOD FOREST DR