Active

$269,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1592 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724614
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1592 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Warm and welcoming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Kensington Court area of Southeast Ocala. Situated on a spacious .41-acre corner lot, this well-maintained property offers 1,592 living square feet with a functional split-bedroom layout and comfortable living spaces throughout. The home features a bright kitchen, generous living area, attached garage, and a large backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or future outdoor enhancements. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, medical facilities, and major roadways while still offering a quiet residential setting. No HOA! A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a centrally located Ocala property with space and potential.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$269,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3966.72
Price per SqFt:
$168.97
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 23 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK R PAGE 046 KENSINGTON COURT BLK A LOT 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
17860
Year Built:
1976
  • Address
    1309 SE 43RD TER