Active

$239,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1415 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM723556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1415 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Silver Springs Shores, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, privacy, and major system updates that provide peace of mind. Featuring a 2-car garage and a spacious, fully fenced backyard, this property is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with an inviting eat-at kitchen bar, ideal for casual dining or gathering with guests. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a large garden tub, creating a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. Key updates include a NEW ROOF (2024), NEW SEPTIC SYSTEM (2021), and a NEW WELL PUMP, BLADDER TANK, AND CONTROL BOX (2025); big-ticket items already taken care of for the next owner. Enjoy the combination of quiet neighborhood living with convenient access to Ocala’s shopping, dining, and amenities. This move-in ready home is a must-see!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$239,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3515
Price per SqFt:
$169.54
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 05 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK J PAGE 094 SILVER SPRINGS SHORES UNIT 7 BLK 98 LOT 15
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
12632
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2006
Fire Pit, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4 HEMLOCK LOOP TRCE