Active

$520,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 2356 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409072
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 2356 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Exceptional corner unit at Magic Village offering rare privacy and beautiful garden views. This well-maintained home features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, soaring ceilings in the living room, a summer kitchen, and an excellent layout with a primary suite on the first floor. Upstairs includes an open-concept kitchen and full laundry room with full-size washer and dryer. Located in a prestigious gated resort community with concierge services, 24-hour clubhouse, pool, fitness center, playroom, on-site restaurant, and housekeeping services, just minutes from Orlando's top attractions. Perfect for short-term rental investment or vacation living. Strong income potential in one of the most desirable resort-style communities in the area.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$520,000
HOA Fee:
575
Tax Amount:
$11558
Price per SqFt:
$220.71
Tax Legal Description:
MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT 2 PB 25 PGS 139-141 LOT 50
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1742
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2019
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
The properties are allowed to be rented short-term only. With a maximum length of stay in 6 months. Cannot be used as primary residence***
Map
  • Address
    7526 BROOKLYN DR