Active

$358,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1673 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408899
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1673 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Almost like new and built in 2023, this beautiful townhome features a spacious open-concept floor plan designed for modern living and entertaining. The first floor offers a large family room overlooking the covered rear lanai, a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a convenient powder room. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features an ensuite bathroom, along with two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry area for added convenience. The community offers amenities including a beautiful pool and playground. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, restaurants, and world-class attractions, this home combines modern style, comfort, convenience, and exceptional value. Call today for your private showing.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$358,000
HOA Fee:
164.33
Tax Amount:
$6158.46
Price per SqFt:
$213.99
Tax Legal Description:
OSCEOLA VILLAGE CENTER PH 2 PB 32 PGS 166-167 LOT 269
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2356
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Additional Features:
Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1371 ISLETA LOOP