Active

$214,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1104 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8504670
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1104 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home! This charming Holiday gem is the perfect opportunity for first-time buyers. This Beacon home offers an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and over 1,100 square feet of living space, this home has been thoughtfully updated with a newer roof (July 2020), AC (2020), and water heater (August 2020) — all major mechanicals done! Septic pumped February 2026. New flooring in the living room (2025). Updated electrical panel (1995, permit #222740). The fully updated bath includes a new window (2025). Step inside to find fresh paint inside and out. The remodeled eat-in kitchen shines with custom cabinets, countertops, backsplash, and a full appliance package. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy, and plenty of room for your pets plus you can relax, garden, or entertain. No HOA! NO FLOOD! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Gulf beaches, parks, and major roadways. A great opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment property — and a perfect fit for first-time buyers. Don't wait, this one won't last!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$214,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1936.77
Price per SqFt:
$193.84
Tax Legal Description:
BEACON SQUARE UNIT 1 PB 8 PG 37 LOT 39
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6360
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1964
Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
BUYER TO VERIFY ALL RESTRICTIONS WITH THE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY.
Map
  • Address
    4327 BEACON SQUARE DR