Active

$250,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1173 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6395130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1173 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This charming one story condo is located in the desirable Cedarwood Village. This unique home boasts an open layout that is different from many others in the community. The home showcases engineered hardwood floors, skylights and wonderful natural light. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space, granite counters, built-in wine rack and beautiful custom tile work. The kitchen overlooks the dining and living room combo. The living room has 2 skylights and flows right into the delightful Florida room. The Florida room boasts wonderful built-in shelving and a glass door giving access to the backyard. The primary bedroom showcases wonderful built-in cabinets, 2 closets and an ensuite bathroom with a granite counter vanity. The primary bedroom also looks into the Florida room but can be shut off for privacy with a sliding door. The second bedroom is at the front of the home and has access to the guest bathroom with a granite counter vanity. This home is in close proximity to several restaurants and shops and is an easy drive to downtown Winter Park.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$250,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$506.19
Price per SqFt:
$213.13
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 2503 BLDG 3 CEDARWOOD VILLGE NO. 1 ORB 1306 PG 483
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2337
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1981
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify all leasing restrictions with management company
Map
  • Address
    2503 TAHOE CIR #2503