Active

$500,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 522 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRNS1088248
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 522 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Direct oceanfront 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo home at Coconut Palms Beach Resort. Located on the 5th Floor, this fully furnished and turnkey condo home offers breathtaking ocean views from the living room, kitchen, and primary bedroom, plus a private balcony perfect for enjoying sunrises over the Atlantic. The open floor plan maximizes natural light and coastal charm and has tile floors throughout. Ceiling fans in all rooms. Kitchen has granite countertops and wood cabinets. HOA fees include electricity, cable, internet, water, and more. Resort-style amenities include two pools (one heated), fitness center, sun deck, BBQ area, direct beach access, and onsite laundry. Located close to Flagler Ave and 3rd Ave shopping, restaurants and entertainment. This property would be a perfect full time residence, vacation home or investment property.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$500,000
HOA Fee:
680
Tax Amount:
$5905
Price per SqFt:
$957.85
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 4512 COCONUT PALMS BEACH RESORT II PHASE IV CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4089 PGS 3883-3967 INC PER OR 5246 PG 3097 PER OR 5414 PG 2649 PER OR 5605 PGS 1627-1628 PER D/C 6980 PG 4586 PER OR 7963 PG 2150 PER OR 8739 PG 3231
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
79235
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1999
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    611 S ATLANTIC AVE #4512