Active

$6,900,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3798 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4692009
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3798 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
A rare corner home at the Ritz Carlton Residences, where every day unfolds like a curated escape. Begin your morning in the sunlit living room, where floor to ceiling windows frame the sparkling Gulf. Coffee in hand, step out onto the balcony, feel the gentle breeze, and take it all in. The open living spaces invite quiet reflection or lively conversation. From there, flow effortlessly into the chef's kitchen with Wolf appliances and custom cabinetry, ready for intimate breakfasts or elegant dinners. Glance to the right, and enjoy the boats and wildlife in the marina. The primary suite becomes a private sanctuary, where spa inspired baths, soft lighting, and expansive California Closets set a serene setting. Guest suites offer the same comfort and seclusion, ensuring every visitor experiences refined tranquility. Beyond the residence, world class amenities and service await. A waterfront pool, fitness room, lap pool, game room, gathering spaces, 24 hour dedicated staff and concierge service, along with room service from Jack Dusty's restaurant, all at your fingertips. A quick walk brings you to downtown Sarasota with European inspired streets lined with fine dining, quaint coffee shops, cocktail hour, cultural arts, live music and more are waiting for you. Here, luxury, beauty, and lifestyle converge into a life exquisitely lived.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$6,900,000
HOA Fee:
14479
Tax Amount:
$52370
Price per SqFt:
$1816.75
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 505, BLOCK 6 CONDOMINIUM
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
2021
Outdoor Grill
Additional Features 2:
Verify with Association
Map
  • Address
    401 QUAY #505