Active

$335,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1392 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5112079
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1392 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
No Bond on this beautiful Amarillo Model located in the highly desirable Village of Santo Domingo. This home is being sold Furnished and may be the cleanest home available. Features: Roof 2024, HVAC 2024, Water Heater 2024, a kitchen island, high ceilings, New Hinges, Door Knobs, and Remote Ceiling Fan/LED Lights in all bedrooms and living room. Two bedrooms on one side of the home while the Primary Bedroom has a walk-in closet and walk-in shower. No carpet anywhere and LVP Flooring throughout. There is an enclosed Lanai where privacy morning, day, or night exists to enjoy peace. The large backyard has a privacy wall and room for a pool if you like. Electronic Front Door and Garage Keypad Entry. Ideally situated, this home is just a short golf cart ride to Spanish Springs Town Square and anything you could possibly want/need in the town of Lady Lake, just 5 minutes away. So many amenities like Championship Golf, Executive Golf, Pickleball, Rec Centers, Adult Pools, Community Pools, and a vast number of other activities. Schedule your private showing today—or request a FaceTime tour if you’re out of the area—and experience all this beautiful property provides.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$335,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3495.05
Price per SqFt:
$240.66
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 113 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER UNIT 23 PB 5 PG 3-3E
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7424
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2000
Additional Features 2:
The Villages is a 55+ Golf Community mostly. For all the restrictions associated with any home within The Villages, seek The Villages for all the definitions of what you can and cannot do. I am happy to provide what I know to anyone.
Map
  • Address
    2014 SANTO DOMINGO DR