Active

$370,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2078 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5112385
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2078 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this exceptional home is perfectly located on Trilogy’s sought-after “Fantasy Island,” known for its mature landscaping, peaceful streets, and close proximity to the incredible lifestyle amenities. Designed with entertaining in mind, the spacious open-concept floor plan seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living. The stunning kitchen features white cabinetry, contrasting quartz countertops, a massive center island, abundant storage, and all appliances included. The thoughtful split-bedroom design offers privacy for owners and guests alike, with both the Primary Suite and the second bedroom featuring private en-suites. Additional highlights include wood-look tile flooring, Smart Home features, a private lanai with privacy wall, and light-filled living spaces that create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Beyond the home, enjoy the award-winning lifestyle of Trilogy Orlando, a premier 55+ guard-gated resort community featuring the magnificent 57,000 sq. ft. Magnolia House clubhouse, restaurant and bar, indoor/outdoor heated pools, state-of-the-art fitness center, pickleball, tennis, bocce, culinary studio, walking trails, social clubs, concerts, events, and endless opportunities to stay active, connected, and live your best life. Professional photography coming soon.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$370,000
HOA Fee:
578
Tax Amount:
$7343
Price per SqFt:
$178.06
Tax Legal Description:
CASCADES OF GROVELAND PHASE 5 PB 68 PG 19-24 LOT 212 ORB 6236 PG 619
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6000
Lot Features:
City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Heating:
Natural Gas
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2017
Additional Features:
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Call HOA for information
Map
  • Address
    903 TIDAL POND DR