Active

$245,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1373 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8511715
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1373 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the highly desirable, gated community of Lake Chase. This unit is currently tenant-occupied, making it an excellent opportunity for investors seeking immediate rental income. The open-concept layout features a spacious living and dining area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a split-bedroom floor plan for added privacy. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with an en-suite bath and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms are well-sized and versatile. Enjoy resort-style living with Lake Chase’s outstanding amenities, including two swimming pools, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, scenic walking paths, and a beautiful lakefront setting. Ideally located in the heart of Westchase, just minutes from shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and convenient access to major highways, Tampa International Airport, and the Gulf beaches. Tenant in place – lease details available upon request. Great opportunity to own in one of Tampa’s most sought-after communities!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$245,000
HOA Fee:
684
Tax Amount:
$3752
Price per SqFt:
$178.44
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE CHASE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 10562 BLDG 40 AND UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2001
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Contact HOA for all rules and regulations.
Map
  • Address
    10562 WINDSOR LAKE CT #10562