Active

$224,700

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1238 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6410388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1238 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to desirable Boynton Beach! This charming 55+ community offers all of the amenities and provides that easy living lifestyle. With your very own private garage space, you can keep your car out of the weather and have that extra storage you so desire. The openness of the home as you enter will make you fall in love! You'll feel comfortable hosting friends and family here. Plenty of closet space, including a large walk-in closet in the primary bedroom is just the cherry on top of the sundae! Most of the furniture can stay, making this home move in ready! Association fee includes: Exterior, Roof, Water, Sewer, Outside Pest Control, Landscaping and Basic Cable. Come be a part of this active, 55+ community and enjoy all that it has to offer. Pools, Pickleball, Tennis, Shuffleboard and live your best life! Motivated Seller! BRING OFFERS!!!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$224,700
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1624.74
Price per SqFt:
$181.5
Tax Legal Description:
LIMETREE COND UNIT 328
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1983
Other
Additional Features 2:
55+
Map
  • Address
    10116 S 44TH AVE S #328