Active

$224,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1094 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRW7885525
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1094 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful First floor Condo in highly sought community of East Lake Woodlands. 2 BR, 2 BA, 1,094 sq/ft living, offering an unmatched maintenance free lifestyle in one of the Tampa Bay areas finest Communities. Enjoy serene pond views of pond with different species of birds from the Great room, Owners suite and screened covered porch. Updated, re-modeled, immaculately clean and move-in ready. Newer Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring - covering entry, Kitchen, great room/dining and both bedrooms. Kitchen features granite countertops and stainless appliances. Well maintained. Electric panels were retrofitted and updated in 2022. A/C is 6 years old. Maintenance free living with internet, cable, trash, water/sewer and exterior maintenance all covered with HOA fee. Included, Comnunity Pool is a short walk away. East Lake Woodlands is a popular golf course community that offers optional golf course, fitness and social club memberships. Gated and secured with 2 guarded entrances. East Lake Woodlands is central and convenient to many shopping options and healthcare. A short drive to Lake Tarpon, John Chestnut park, area beaches and Tampa International airport. A highly valued lifestyle and amenities all waiting for you!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$224,900
HOA Fee:
662.58
Tax Amount:
$2779.93
Price per SqFt:
$205.58
Tax Legal Description:
EAST LAKE WOODLANDS UNIT 5 CONDO BLDG 1, UNIT 7
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1980
Additional Features:
Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Lease restrictions to be verified with Condominium Associates and HOA.
Map
  • Address
    107 LAKEVIEW PL #7