Active

$639,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2332 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8511149
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2332 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
"Property is currently occupied/furnished; photos show vacant home." Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Tampa! Located in the highly sought-after community near Westchase, this beautiful and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan with high ceilings, spacious living areas, and plenty of natural light. The gourmet kitchen features modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or entertaining guests. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a covered patio and backyard space ideal for outdoor dining or relaxing. The home also includes a two-car garage and a laundry room with washer and dryer. Highlights: Located in a quiet cul-de-sac Zoned for top-rated schools Convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways Close to the Veterans Expressway, Citrus Park, Tampa International Airport and so much more Paid off Solar Don't miss the opportunity to make this incredible home yours. Schedule a tour today and experience all that this Tampa gem has to offer!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$639,900
HOA Fee:
165
Tax Amount:
$7500.77
Price per SqFt:
$274.4
Tax Legal Description:
WEST LAKE RESERVE LOT 36
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7058
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2018
Additional Features 2:
Please confirm with HOA
Map
  • Address
    11517 PALMETTO SANDS CT