Active

$275,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1632 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC540538
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1632 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Lake Views, Lake Access, and a Home That's Ready to Go. Not every lake house has to sit on the water to live like one. At 173 Little Orange Lake Dr, you're close enough to hear the morning birds off the lake, watch the sun hit the water from your own home, and be steps away from some of the best fishing and kayaking in the area — without the waterfront price tag. Situated on a generous 0.42-acre lot directly across from Little Orange Lake, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the kind of lifestyle that most people spend years chasing. Cast a line before breakfast. Launch a kayak on a weekend morning. Come home to a view that most neighborhoods simply can't offer. Inside, the big-ticket items are already handled. A newer HVAC system and a brand new water heater mean you're moving into comfort, not projects. The bones are solid, the maintenance is fresh, and the setting is the kind you can't manufacture — it either has the lake or it doesn't.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$275,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2297
Price per SqFt:
$168.5
Tax Legal Description:
PT OF GOVT LOT 8 OR317 P1067 (EX OR1017 P1908) (LOT 501) (MAP SHEET 6W)
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
18295
Year Built:
2007
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    173 LITTLE ORANGE LAKE DR