Active

$319,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1260 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5150435
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1260 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautiful and move-in ready home located in a wonderful family-friendly neighborhood! This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home has been thoughtfully updated and offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and flexibility. One of the best features is the fully remodeled mother-in-law studio, complete with its own private entrance, private bathroom, kitchenette, refrigerator, and microwave. It also connects to the main home from inside, making it perfect for extended family, guests, a home office, or even extra income potential. Inside, you’ll love the modern laminate floors, updated bathrooms, inside laundry room, and the gorgeous kitchen featuring granite countertops and beautiful cabinets. The large, screened porch in the back is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Florida evenings with family and friends. The roof was replaced in 2019, giving added peace of mind. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shopping centers, restaurants, and dining areas, this home truly has it all. A warm, welcoming place ready for its next family to enjoy!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$319,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5279
Price per SqFt:
$253.89
Tax Legal Description:
TANGELO PARK SECTION FOUR Y/1 LOT 11 BLK3
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8853
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
1960
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    7218 MANDARIN DR