Active

$450,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2997 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6410078
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2997 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Step into this beautifully designed, energy-efficient 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home that perfectly blends modern luxury with a highly functional layout. With all bedrooms privately tucked away upstairs and major mechanical updates already done, this home offers ultimate peace of mind. Say goodbye to high electric bills with paid-off solar panels, offering incredible energy efficiency from day one. The heart of the home features a beautiful, large kitchen equipped with an abundance of counter space and room to move, and a convenient main-floor half bath for guests. Storage will never be an issue thanks to the massive custom walk-in pantry, a true organizer's dream! Head upstairs to find your private living quarters, anchored by a versatile bonus loft space. The primary suite offers plenty of space along with a beautifully renovated bathroom and custom walk-in closets. Just across the way, the second bedroom suite matches that elevated level of comfort, making it an ideal setup with its own private ensuite bath and a custom walk-in closet. Completing the second floor are two additional bedrooms and the home's third full bath. Enjoy ultimate peace of mind with recent big-ticket upgrades, including a new roof (2023), A/C (2024), and water heater (2018). Don't miss out on this incredible home, schedule your private tour today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$450,000
HOA Fee:
580
Tax Amount:
$2524
Price per SqFt:
$150.15
Tax Legal Description:
HOLLY HILL ESTATES PB 123 PGS 27 THRU 29 LOT 75
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8812
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2005
Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to confirm lease restrictions with HOA
Map
  • Address
    613 LOBELIA DR