Active

$1,324,990

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 3192 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8499100
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 3192 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Riverside Heights is truly a special neighborhood and David Weekley is that special Builder to make it your home. Picture the brick streets, walking to 3 parks and only 2 miles to the Riverwalk, just a few reasons this area is so popular! Our Blackwater II plan is so impressive with 2 story foyer, full guest bed and bath downstairs and a covered lanai that spans the entire home. Warm woods accented by marble and quartz blend together for a classic, upscale feel. There is even a half bath that serves as a pool bath for your future outdoor plans. The fenced yard provides plenty of space for anything you can imagine. With 5 bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths, study, retreat and an oversized 2 car garage, there is room for everyone in the family. David Weekley is celebrating 50 years building homes, we are a name you can trust! Call us for a showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,324,990
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5866
Price per SqFt:
$415.1
Tax Legal Description:
RIVERSIDE NORTH LOT 13 BLOCK 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7800
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Construction Type:
Block, Cement Siding, Stone, Stucco, Frame
Additional Features:
Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    915 W VIRGINIA AVE