Active

$400,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1600 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8497029
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1600 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. This stylish Tampa home delivers an open concept main floor that feels bright, modern, and effortlessly connected. The kitchen shines with an island offering bar seating and flows seamlessly into the main living and dining space, creating the perfect setup for everyday life and entertaining. The primary bedroom stands out with a private ensuite bath and its own sitting room, a rare and welcome retreat. Two additional bedrooms provide all the flexibility you need, and out back, a covered patio offers a shaded spot to enjoy Florida's warm weather year-round. Located in the heart of Tampa's eclectic Seminole Heights neighborhood, Bamboozle Heights brings creative Vietnamese cuisine right around the corner, and Heights Social offers a vibrant brunch and bar scene just down the street. Midtown Tampa is a short drive away for dining, shopping, and lively outdoor energy, and downtown Tampa's waterfront dining and entertainment are well within easy reach.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$400,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$833
Price per SqFt:
$250
Tax Legal Description:
OAK TERRACE REVISED PLAT OF LOTS 325 AND 326 & 1/2 CLOSED ALLEYS ABUTTING THEREON
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5250
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Trash Compactor
Year Built:
2026
Additional Features:
Balcony, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    8503 N 17TH ST