Active

$209,990

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1011 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4949166
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1011 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offering modern finishes throughout. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully updated and is ready for its first tenants. Step inside to discover brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly through every room. The stunning kitchen features all-new shaker cabinets with gold hardware, butcher block countertops, a mosaic tile backsplash, a skylight for natural light, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances — including a French door refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher. The spa-inspired bathroom showcases a floating wood-slat vanity, gold-framed mirror, fixtures, and a large walk-in shower with floor-to-ceiling tile and mosaic floor detailing. The spacious primary bedroom features a designer accent wall with rich wood slat panels, deep teal paint, and stylish wall sconces. All bedrooms include ceiling fans and ample natural light. Enjoy Florida living year-round in the large screened-in patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property sits on a generous lot with a fully fenced backyard and washer/dryer hookups ready for your convenience.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$209,990
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1862
Price per SqFt:
$207.71
Tax Legal Description:
PCH 005 0067 0009 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 5 BLK 67 LT 9 378/334 410/185 524/815 1148/1930 DC1380/1688 2932/790 CT3316/439 3350/1775 3561018
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9999
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1959
Lighting, None
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3208 PINETREE ST