Active

$225,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1458 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406088
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1458 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
$10,000 Concession toward buyers' CC and small repair items. Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious lot in a desirable Lehigh Acres location! This inviting home features a bright and open split-bedroom floor plan with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space while overlooking the main living and dining areas. Spacious primary suite with private bath and well-sized secondary bedrooms provide comfort for the whole family. Major mechanical details include a 2014 HVAC system, 2006 roof, and 2006 water heater. Enjoy the large backyard with plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, pets, gardening, or future pool plans. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways while still offering a quiet residential feel. Move-in ready and perfect for first-time buyers, growing families, or anyone looking for Florida living with space and value! Buyer and buyer’s agent to independently verify all measurements, dimensions, HOA information, permits, zoning, and property details.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$225,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1641
Price per SqFt:
$154.32
Tax Legal Description:
LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 12 BLK 118 PB 15 PG 58 LOT 17
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10890
Year Built:
2006
Other
Additional Features 2:
CONFIRM WITH HOA FOR LEASE RESTRICTIONS
Map
  • Address
    2614 61ST ST W