Active

$415,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1923 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8495752
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1923 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautiful 3/2 pond front home in a highly desirable gated community of Easton Park. Wake up every morning to stunning water views from your kitchen, breakfast area, and living room, creating the perfect setting to start and end your day. Tis well maintained home also features an extra de/flex room that can easily be used as a home office, nursery, guest room or private gym. Located in beautifully landscaped community, residents enjoy pool, basketball, playground and scenic walking paths.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$415,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$8662
Price per SqFt:
$215.81
Tax Legal Description:
EASTON PARK PASE 1 LOT 44 BLOCK 8
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6238
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer
Year Built:
2008
Additional Features 2:
Please call the association
Map
  • Address
    10918 ANCIENT FUTURES DR