Active

$449,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1588 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8494920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1588 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable Bay Crest community! This well-maintained property offers comfort, efficiency, and modern upgrades throughout. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout featuring updated finishes and a functional design perfect for everyday living. The home is equipped with brand-new 2024 Carrier mini-split systems throughout, providing energy-efficient cooling in every room. The kitchen features newer appliances, making it move-in ready and ideal for both homeowners and investors. Electrical has been recently updated, adding peace of mind and value. Major updates include a roof installed in 2020, offering years of durability ahead. Enjoy outdoor living with a spacious backyard—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own private oasis. The property also includes a 1-car garage for added convenience and storage. Located in Bay Crest, a waterfront community known for its charm and proximity to Tampa Bay, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is a fantastic opportunity. Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$449,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7219.31
Price per SqFt:
$283.31
Tax Legal Description:
BAY CREST PARK UNIT NO 10-A LOT 11 BLOCK 12
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8364
Heating:
Other
Cooling:
Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1965
Private Yard, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    8317 BOXWOOD DR