Active

$239,990

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1342 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5150275
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1342 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of Leesburg! Situated on an oversized 0.43-acre lot, this property offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and convenience with no HOA restrictions. Featuring 1,342 heated square feet, this single-story home includes a functional layout, spacious living areas, and plenty of outdoor potential. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the open porch or entertain guests on the wood deck overlooking the large backyard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways for easy commuting. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, investment opportunity, or room to expand, this property offers endless possibilities.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$239,990
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3687
Price per SqFt:
$178.83
Tax Legal Description:
SHADY DELLS LOTS 1 2 BLK A N 1/2 OF CLOSED STREET LYING S OF LOT 1 BLK A PB 6 PG 19 ORB 5571 PG 724
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
18755
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1954
  • Address
    7237 HILLCREST ST