Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1248 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510255
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1248 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
SOLID BLOCK POOL-READY HOME IN FLOOD ZONE X WITH A SPLIT FLOOR PLAN, 2 CAR GARAGE, TERRAZZO FLOORS AND SHORT TERM RENTAL POTENTIAL. Welcome to Fairview Estates! This solid block 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a fantastic opportunity for homeowners and investors alike in unincorporated St. Petersburg - a short-term rental friendly area with incredible flexibility and income potential. Inside, you’ll find terrazzo floors throughout, a spacious split-bedroom floor plan and a well-designed layout. The primary suite features an en suite bathroom for added privacy, while the 2-car garage provides plenty of storage. Situated on a generous 77x100 lot, the backyard offers plenty of space to create your own outdoor oasis, including room for a pool. Located in Flood Zone X for added peace of mind, this property is less than 0.5 miles from Sawgrass Lake Park, a nearly 400-acre natural preserve featuring scenic nature trails, an observation tower and picnic areas perfect for enjoying the Florida outdoors.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7045.09
Price per SqFt:
$260.42
Tax Legal Description:
FAIRVIEW ESTATES BLK C, LOT 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7701
Year Built:
1963
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Refer to Pinellas county STR rules and restrictions
Map
  • Address
    6617 27TH WAY N