Active

$515,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2571 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507965
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2571 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Welcome to this beautiful two-story home offering a functional and inviting open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The main floor features a spacious family room, dining area, and kitchen that flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect space for entertaining and gathering. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned for added privacy, including a spacious primary suite complete with a full bathroom and oversized walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy the screened porch — an ideal spot for relaxing and enjoying outdoor living year-round. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$515,000
HOA Fee:
1100
Tax Amount:
$3587.9
Price per SqFt:
$200.31
Tax Legal Description:
WATERLEAF PHASE 5A LOT 16 BLOCK 17
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8767
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2017
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Buyer/Agent to verify with the HOA.
Map
  • Address
    12027 CARDINAL FLOWER DR